Open gallery
House - For sale
$669,900 Saint Lazare
1713 Rue des Pâquerettes J7T2P3
- House
- 8 rooms
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Share
Split-level - 1713 Rue des Pâquerettes
Reference : #19628252
514 887-2259
Welcome to the center of Saint-Lazare, close to everything! This move-in ready, split-level home has been largely renovated. It features hardwood floors, a new kitchen with quartz countertops, and a bathroom equipped with a stand alone tub, dual sinks, and a stunning italian shower. You'll find three bedrooms on the same level, with a fourth in the first part of the basement, by closing off a wall. The huge detached garage, measuring 20' x 40' with a 400-amp entrance, is ideal for all your projects and toys! Don't hesitate to book your visit now!
INCLUSIONS
Light fixtures, range hood
EXCLUSIONS
--
General Information
| For sale | |
| Type | House |
| Price | $669,900 |
| Reference | 19628252 |
| Unit(s) | 1 |
| Year of construction | 1991 |
| Municipal tax | $3,170 / year |
| School tax | $338 / year |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Land | 760.1 m² |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Foundation | Poured concrete |
| Roofing | Asphalt shingles |
| Siding |
Brick Vinyl |
| Windows | PVC |
| Window type | Crank handle |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Heating system | Air circulation |
| Basement |
2nd bsmt unfinished 6 feet and over Finished basement |
| Bathroom / Washroom | Seperate shower |
| Cupboard | |
| Equipment available | Central heat pump |
| Parking |
Garage Outdoor |
| Driveway |
Asphalt Double width or more |
| Garage |
Detached Double width or more Heated Unfinished interior |
| Landscaping | Fenced |
| Topography | Flat |
| Proximity |
Bicycle path Daycare centre Elementary school Park - green area |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Property type | Split-level |
| Building type | Detached |
| Building dimensions | 13.26 x 7.51 m (irregular) |
| Land dimensions | 15.24 x 0.0 m (irregular) |
| Occupancy delay | 30 days |
Municipal evaluation
| Year | 2026 |
| Land evaluation | $143,500 |
| Building evaluation | $402,100 |
| Total | $545,600 |
Taxes
| Municipal Taxes (2026) | $3,170 |
| School taxes (2025) | $338 |
| Total | $3,508 |
Composition
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principale (8½) |
Rooms
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RC | Living room | 11.1x11 ft | Wood | |
| RC | Dining room | 8.7x11.1 ft | Wood | Patio door |
| RC | Kitchen | 8.6x11.8 ft | Wood | Quartz |
| 2 | Primary bedroom | 13.4x11.1 ft | Wood | |
| 2 | Bedroom | 11.1x8.10 ft | Wood | |
| 2 | Bedroom | 11.1x6.6 ft | Wood | |
| 2 | Bathroom | 11.5x8.7 ft | Ceramic tiles | Heated floor |
| SS1 | Playroom | 22.4x10.5 ft | Floating floor | |
| SS1 | Bedroom | 10.10x10.7 ft | Floating floor | Wall to close |
| SS1 | Bathroom | 11.8x4.3 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| Sous-sol 2 | Laundry room | 10.7x15.2 ft | Concrete | Unfinished |
| Sous-sol 2 | Cellar / Cold room | 8.7x6.4 ft | Concrete |